Privacy Policy
Privacy Notice of personal data

Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V., with address at Av. Prolongación Ramón Rivera Lara No.8950, Colonia Partido Senecu, Ciudad Juárez Chih., informs you that your personal data, including images, audios, videos and that sensitive information that currently or in the future work in our databases, will be treated and / or used by: Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V. and / or companies related to the latter and / or those third parties that, due to the nature of their work or functions, have the need to process and / or use their personal data; following the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.


Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V. You may transfer the personal data in your databases to any of the companies related to it and even to third parties, national or foreign, only for the purposes of consular medical examination, statistics and advertising of the services we offer , unless the respective owners expressly express their opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Law).


The holders may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights) conferred to them by law, by means of a written request, which must be presented at the company's facilities. All requests submitted to Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V., must:

  • Include the name and autograph signature of the holder, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Accompany the official documents that prove the identity of the holder.
  • Include a clear and precise description of the personal data regarding which you will exercise the rights conferred by the Law.
  • Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data that is processed.


Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V., reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known through any of the means established by legislation in the matter.

Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V.