PRIVACY NOTICE OF PERSONAL DATA



Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V., with address at Av. Prolongación Ramón Rivera Lara No.8950, Colonia Partido Senecu, Ciudad Juárez Chih., makes your knowledge that your personal data, including images, audios, videos and sensitive information that currently or in the future will work in our databases, will be treated and / or used by: Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, SA de CV and / or the companies related to the latter and / or those third parties that, due to the nature of their work or functions, need to process and / or use their personal data; following the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V. you can transfer the personal data in your databases to any of the companies related to it and even to third parties, national or foreign, only for the purposes of consular medical examination, statistics and publicity of the services we offer, except that the respective holders expressly express their opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the Law).

The holders may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights) conferred by the Law, through a written request, which must be presented at the company's facilities. All requests submitted to Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. of C.V., shall:

  • Include the name and autograph signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Accompany official documents that certify the identity of the owner.
  • Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it will exercise the rights conferred by the Law.
  • Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data that are processed.

Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V., reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known to you through any of the means established by legislation in the matter.


Servicios Médicos de la Frontera, S.A. de C.V.



go to the SMF site